Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

LC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:296LC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-08-07 05:47
  Inquiry
Details
LC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Product Details:
 
Connector Type LC-LC
Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex
Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0
Working Temperature -25ºC~70ºC

Product Highlights:

√ Low insertion loss and good durability;
√ Good repeatability and changeability;
√ Excellent temperature stability.



Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance:

1. Good Protection with Dust Cap
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.


2. Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

3. High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

4. Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors
Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.



Inquiry