Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:206SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-07-08 01:36
  Inquiry
Details
SC Shuttered Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter in FTTH Solution:

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/APC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.

Product Details:
 
Connector Type SC-SC
Polish Type APC
Fiber Counts Simplex
Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Durability 0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0
Working Temperature -25ºC~70°C


 
Item No. Description
1 1x8 PLC Blockless Fiber Splitter Outdoor Distribution Box
2 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC
3 Simplex SC/APC Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
4 SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter


Product Highlights:

√ Low insertion loss and good durability;
√ Good repeatability and changeability;
√ Excellent temperature stability.





Inquiry